NAHS Soaring Blue Eagles

 

This page shines the spotlight on students who have been acknowledge  for doing well in academics or community service.   Please forward any information to skocher@nazarethasd.org. All information must be approved prior to having it posted on this site.

 

Students/groups are listed below.  Please click on the student/group name in order to go to their spotlight information.

 

GO BLUE EAGLES!

Click on Name Below

Sahil Arora - 2014-2015 National Merit Scholarship Competition Finalist

Mike Bassil - Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Chess tournament - Silver Medal

Andrew Blair - Achievement Level - 2015 AATG National German Exam

Ana Clevenger - 2015 Artistic Discovery High School Congressional Art Competition - Baum School of Art

Lauren Correll - Silver Level - 2015 AATG National German Exam

Madison Davis - Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Science Olympiad - Bronze Medal - Bridge Building Competition

Scott Durnin (not pictured on press release) - Silver Level - 2015 AATG National German Exam

Mikaela Esposito selected to participate in the Pennsylvania Music Educators Association All-State Chorus Festival

Carerra Freeman – Gold Medal - CIT Skills/USA Competition - Job Skill Demo A and advances to State Competition in April!

Angeline Gabel - Achievement Level - 2015 AATG National German Exam

Sabrina Gregory – Silver Medal - CIT Skills/USA Competition - Medical Terminology

Ryan Johnson - Achievement Level - 2015 AATG National German Exam

Nicole Kish - IU20 Regional Computer Fair - Second Place in Computer Graphics

Emily Kohler - Scholastic Art and Writing Awards - Gold Key Award for her Photography Portfolio

Ryan Kulp – Gold Medal - CIT Skills/USA Competition - Related Technical Math and advances to State Competition in April!

Aaron Level - 2014-2015 National Merit Scholarship Competition Finalist

Aaron Level - Salutatorian

Ruben Level - Regional Science Olympiad - 4th Place Medal in the “It’s About Time” Competition

Elise Long - 2015 Artistic Discovery High School Congressional Art Competition - Baum School of Art

Kelly Lukowski - Silver Level - 2015 AATG National German Exam

Huntere Lutte - Bronze Level - 2015 AATG National German Exam

Alexa Nunamaker - Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Chess tournament - Gold Medal

Cameron Ohrwashel -  The Prudential Spirit of Community Awards - Channel 69 News Story

Stephen Onulack - Silver Level - 2015 AATG National German Exam

Moyin Opeyemi - 2014-2015 National Achievement Scholarship Competition  Finalist

Moyin Opeyemi - Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Model United Nations Gold Medal for Best Delegate for the Economic and Financial Committee

Moyin Opeyemi - Valedictorian

Wyatt Patton - Regional Science Olympiad - 4th Place Medal in the "It's About Time" Competition

Wyatt Patton - Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Science Olympiad - Bronze Medal - Bridge Building Competition

Kaitlyn Peterson - Silver Level - 2015 AATG National German Exam

Andrew Shafer - Gold Medal - CIT Skills/USA Competition - Electronics Technology and advances to State Competition in April!

Lara Struckman - Gold Level - 2015 AATG National German Exam

Christopher Talarico - Achievement Level - 2015 AATG National German Exam

Tyeler Trinkley – Bronze Medal - CIT Skills/USA Competition - Automated Manufacturing Technology

Maya Wales - Scholastic Art and Writing Awards - Gold Key Award and a Silver Key Award for Two Individual Photo Pieces

Brooke Young - Honor Graduate

 

 

Click on Group/Team Below

Jostens School Store

© 2017 Nazareth Area School District

For website questions, please contact Ms Sharon Strausser